Browse by all authors Browse By Author Name - Jeffrey,+R.

Browse Results (41 results found)

Subscribe to the RSS feed for this result setSubscribe to the RSS feed for this result set

  Abstract Views File Downloads Thomson Reuters Web of Science Citation Count Scopus Citation Count Altmetric Score
Zhang, X., Jeffrey, R. and Mai, Y. W. (2004). A Self-Consistent Model For Directional Dependence Of Crack Growth. In: Atrens, A., Boland, J. N., Clegg, R. and Griffiths, J. R., Structural Integrity and Fracture International Conference (SIF'04), Brisbane, Australia, (407-413). 26-29 September 2004. 636 420
Kline, David I., Teneva, Lida, Schneider, Kenneth, Miard, Thomas, Chai, Aaron, Marker, Malcolm, Headley, Kent, Opdyke, Brad, Nash, Merinda, Valetich, Matthew, Caves, Jeremy K., Russell, Bayden D., Connell, Sean D., Kirkwood, Bill J., Brewer, Peter, Peltzer, Edward, Silverman, Jack, Caldeira, Ken, Dunbar, Robert B., Koseff, Jeffrey R., Monismith, Stephen G., Mitchell, B. Greg, Dove, Sophie and Hoegh-Guldberg, Ove (2012) A short-term in situ CO2 enrichment experiment on Heron Island (GBR). Scientific Reports, 2 413.1-413.9. doi:10.1038/srep00413 94   24 Cited 29 times in Scopus29 20
Elizabeth K Speliotes, Cristen J Willer, Sonja I Berndt, Keri L Monda, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Anne U Jackson, Hana Lango Allen, Cecilia M Lindgren, Jian'an Luan, Reedik Magi, Joshua C Randall, Sailaja Vedantam, Thomas W Winkler, Lu Qi, Tsegaselassie Workalemahu, Iris M Heid, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Heather M Stringham, Michael N Weedon, Eleanor Wheeler, Andrew R Wood, Teresa Ferreira, Robert J Weyant, Ayellet V Segre, Karol Estrada, Liming Liang, James Nemesh, Ju-Hyun Park, Stefan Gustafsson, Tuomas O Kilpelainen, Jian Yang, Nabila Bouatia-Naji, Tonu Esko, Mary F Feitosa, Zoltan Kutalik, Massimo Mangino, Soumya Raychaudhuri, Andre Scherag, Albert Vernon Smith, Ryan Welch, Jing Hua Zhao, Katja K Aben, Devin M Absher, Najaf Amin, Anna L Dixon, Eva Fisher, Nicole L Glazer, Michael E Goddard, Nancy L Heard-Costa, Volker Hoesel, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Asa Johansson, Toby Johnson, Shamika Ketkar, Claudia Lamina, Shengxu Li, Miriam F Moffatt, Richard h Myers, Narisu Narisu, John R B Perry, Marjolein J Peters, Michael Preuss, Samuli Ripatti, Fernando Rivadeneira, Camilla Sandholt, Laura J Scott, Nicholas J Timpson, Jonathan P Tyrer, Sophie van Wingerden, Richard M Watanabe, Charles C White, Fredrik Wiklund, Christina Barlassina, Daniel I Chasman, Matthew N Cooper, John-Olov Jansson, Robert W Lawrence, Niina Pellikka, Inga Prokopenko, Jianxin Shi, Elisabeth Thiering, Helene Alavere, Maria T S Alibrandi, Peter Almgren, Alice M Arnold, Thor Aspelund, Larry D Atwood, Beverley Balkau, Anthony J Balmforth, Amanda J Bennett, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, Richard N Bergman, Sven Bergmann, Heike Biebermann, Alexandra I F Blakemore, Tanja Boes, Lori L Bonnycastle, Stefan R Bornstein, Morris J Brown, Thomas A Buchanan, Fabio Busonero, Harry Campbell, Francesco P Cappuccio, Christine Cavalcanti-Proenca, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Chih-Mei Chen, Peter S Chines, Robert Clarke, Lachlan Coin, John Connell, Ian N M Day, Martin den Heijer, Jubao Duan, Shah Ebrahim, Paul Elliott, Roberto Elosua, Gudny Eiriksdottir, Michael R Erdos, Johan G Eriksson, Maurizio F Facheris, Stephan B Felix, Pamela Fischer-Posovszky, Aaron R Folsom, Nele Friedrich, Nelson B Freimer, Mao Fu, Stefan Gaget, Pablo V Gejman, Eco J C Geus, Christian Gieger, Anette P Gjesing, Anuj Goel, Philippe Goyette, Harald Grallert, Jurgen Grassler, Danielle M Greenawalt, Christopher J Groves, Vilmundur Gudnason, Candace Guiducci, Anna-Liisa Hartikainen, Neelam Hassanali, Alistair S Hall, Aki S Havulinna, Caroline Hayward, Andrew C Heath, Christian Hengstenberg, Andrew A Hicks, Anke Hinney, Albert Hofman, Georg Homuth, Jennie Hui, Wilmar Igl, Carlos Iribarren, Bo Isomaa, Kevin B Jacobs, Ivonne Jarick, Elizabeth Jewell, Ulrich John, Torben Jorgensen, Pekka Jousilahti, Antti Jula, Marika Kaakinen, Eero Kajantie, Lee M Kaplan, Sekar Kathiresan, Johannes Kettunen, Leena Kinnunen, Joshua W Knowles, Ivana Kolcic, Inke R Konig, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Johanna Kuusisto, Peter Kraft, Kirsti Kvaloy, Jaana Laitinen, Olivier Lantieri, Chiara Lanzani, Lenore J Launer, Cecile Lecoeur, Terho Lehtimaki, Guillaume Lettre, Jianjun Liu, Marja-Liisa Lokki, Mattias Lorentzon, Robert N Luben, Barbara Ludwig, The MAGIC (Meta-Analyses of Glucose and Insulin-Related Traits Consortium) investigators, Paolo Manunta, Diana Marek, Michel Marre, Martin, Nicholas G., Wendy L McArdle, Anne McCarthy, Barbara McKnight, Thomas Meitinger, Olle Melander, David Meyre, Kristian Midthjell, Montgomery, Grant W., Mario A Morken, Andrew P Morris, Rosanda Mulic, Julius S Ngwa, Mari Nelis, Matt J Neville, Nyholt, Dale R., Christopher J O'Donnell, Stephen O'Rahilly, Ken K Ong, Ben Oostra, Guillaume Pare, Alex N Parker, Markus Perola, Irene Pichler, Kirsi H Pietilainen, Carl G P Platou, Ozren Polasek, Anneli Pouta, Suzanne Rafelt, Olli Raitakari, Nigel W Rayner, Martin Ridderstrale, Winfried Rief, Aimo Ruokonen, Neil R Robertson, Peter Rzehak, Veikko Salomaa, Alan R Sanders, Manjinder S Sandhu, Serena Sanna, Jouko Saramies, Markku J Savolainen, Susann Scherag, Sabine Schipf, Stefan Schreiber, Heribert Schunkeret, Kaisa Silander, Juha Sinisalo, David S Siscovick, Jan H Smit, Nicole Soranzo, Ulla Sovio, Jonathan Sephens, Ida Surakka, Amy J Swift, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Jean-Claude Tardif, Maris Teder-Laving, Tanya M Teslovich, John R Thompson, Brian Thomson, Anke Tonjes, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Joyce B J van Meurs, Gert-Jan van Ommen, Vincent Vatin, Jorma Viikari, Sophie Visvikis-Siest, Veronique Vitart, Carla I G Vogel, Benjamin F Voight, Lindsay L Waite, Henri Wallaschofski, G Bragi Walters, Elisabeth Widen, Susanna Wiegand, Sarah H Wild, Gonneke Willemsen, Daniel R Witte, Jacqueline C Witteman, Jianfeng Xu, Qunyuan Zhang, Lina Zgaga, Andreas Ziegler, Paavo Zitting, John P Beilby, I Sadaf Farooqi, Johannes Hebebrand, Heikki V Huikuri, Alan L James, Mika Kahonen, Douglas F Levinson, Fabio Macciardi, Markku S Nieminen, Claes Ohlsson, Lyle J Palmer, Paul M Ridker, Michael Stumvoll, Jacques S Beckmann, Heiner Boeing, Eric Boerwinkle, Dorret I Boomsma, Mark J Caulfield, Stephen J Chanock, Francis S Collins, L Adreienne Cupples, George Davey Smith, Jeanette Erdmann, Philippe Froguel, Henrik Gronberg, Ulf Gyllensten, Per Hall, Torben Hansen, Tamara B Harris, Andrew T Hattersley, Richard B Hayes, Joachim Heinrich, Frank B Hu, Kristian Hveem, Thomas Illig, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Jaakko Kaprio, Fredrik Karpe, Kay-Tee Khaw, Lambertus A Kiemeney, Heiko Krude, Markku Laakso, Debbie A Lawlor, Andres Metspalu, Patricia B Munroe, Willem H Ouwehand, Oluf Pedersen, Brenda W Penninx, Annette Peters, Peter P Pramstaller, Thomas Quertermous, Thomas Reinehr, Aila Rissanen, Igor Rudan, Nilesh J Samani, Peter E H Schwarz, Alan R Shuldiner, Timothy D Spector, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Manuela Uda, Andre Uitterlinden, Timo T Valle, Martin Wabitsch, Gerard Waeber, Nicholas J Wareham, Hugh Watkins, James F Wilson, Alan F Wright, M Carola Zillikens, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Steven A McCarroll, Shaun Purcell, Eric E Schadt, Visscher, Peter M., Themistocles L Assimes, Ingrid B Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Caroline S Fox, Leif C Groop, Talin Haritunians, David J Hunter, Robert C Kaplan, Karen L Mohlke, Jeffrey R O'Connell, Leena Peltonen, David Schlessinger, David P Strachan, Cornelia M van Duijn, H-Erich Wichmann, Timothy M Frayling, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Goncalo R Abecasis, Ines Barroso, Michael Boehnke, Kari Stefansson, Kari E North, Mark I McCarthy, Joel N Hirschhorn, Erik Ingelsson and Ruth J F Loos (2010) Association analyses of 249,796 individuals reveal 18 new loci associated with body mass index. Nature Genetics, 42 11: 937-948. doi:10.1038/ng.686 1230 1 861 Cited 938 times in Scopus938 66
Heine, Katja B., Clegg, Jack K., Heine, Axel, Gloe, Kerstin, Gloe, Karsten, Henle, Thomas, Bernhard, Gert, Cai, Zheng-Li, Reimers, Jeffrey R., Lindoy, Leonard F., Lach, Jochen and Kersting, Berthold (2011) Complexation, computational, magnetic, and structural studies of the maillard reaction product isomaltol including investigation of an uncommon π interaction with copper(II). Inorganic Chemistry, 50 4: 1498-1505. doi:10.1021/ic102117d 24   8 Cited 8 times in Scopus8 0
Knapp, Oliver, McArthur, Jeffrey R. and Adams, David J. (2012) Conotoxins targeting neuronal voltage-gated sodium channel subtypes: potential analgesics?. Toxins, 4 11: 1236-1260. doi:10.3390/toxins4111236 16   13 Cited 14 times in Scopus14 3
Wood, Andrew R., Esko, Tonu, Yang, Jian, Vedantam, Sailaja, Pers, Tune H., Gustafsson, Stefan, Chu, Audrey Y., Estrada, Karol, Luan, Jian'an, Kutalik, Zoltan, Amin, Najaf, Buchkovich, Martin L., Croteau-Chonka, Damien C., Day, Felix R., Duan, Yanan, Fall, Tove, Fehrmann, Rudolf, Ferreira, Teresa, Jackson, Anne U., Karjalainen, Juha, Lo, Ken Sin, Locke, Adam E., Magi, Reedik, Mihailov, Evelin, Porcu, Evelin, Randall, Joshua C., Scherag, Andre, Vinkhuyzen, Anne A. E., Westra, Harm-Jan, Winkler, Thomas W., Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie, Zhao, Jing Hua, Absher, Devin, Albrecht, Eva, Anderson, Denise, Baron, Jeffrey, Beekman, Marian, Demirkan, Ayse, Ehret, Georg B., Feenstra, Bjarke, Feitosa, Mary F., Fischer, Krista, Fraser, Ross M., Goel, Anuj, Gong, Jian, Justice, Anne E., Kanoni, Stavroula, Kleber, Marcus E., Kristiansson, Kati, Lim, Unhee, Lotay, Vaneet, Lui, Julian C., Mangino, Massimo, Leach, Irene Mateo, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Nalls, Michael A., Nyholt, Dale R., Palmer, Cameron D., Pasko, Dorota, Pechlivanis, Sonali, Prokopenko, Inga, Ried, Janina S., Ripke, Stephan, Shungin, Dmitry, Stancakova, Alena, Strawbridge, Rona J., Sung, Yun Ju, Tanaka, Toshiko, Teumer, Alexander, Trompet, Stella, van der Laan, Sander W., van Setten, Jessica, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Wang, Zhaoming, Yengo, Loic, Zhang, Weihua, Afzal, Uzma, Arnlov, Johan, Arscott, Gillian M., Bandinelli, Stefania, Barrett, Amy, Bellis, Claire, Bennett, Amanda J., Berne, Christian, Bluher, Matthias, Bolton, Jennifer L., Bottcher, Yvonne, Boyd, Heather A., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Buckley, Brendan M., Buyske, Steven, Caspersen, Ida H., Chines, Peter S., Clarke, Robert, Claudi-Boehm, Simone, Cooper, Matthew, Daw, E. Warwick, De Jong, Pim A., Deelen, Joris, Delgado, Graciela, Denny, Josh C., Dhonukshe-Rutten, Rosalie, Dimitriou, Maria, Doney, Alex S. F., Dorr, Marcus, Eklund, Niina, Eury, Elodie, Folkersen, Lasse, Garcia, Melissa E., Geller, Frank, Giedraitis, Vilmantas, Go, Alan S., Grallert, Harald, Grammer, Tanja B., Grassler, Jurgen, Gronberg, Henrik, de Groot, Lisette C. P. G. M., Groves, Christopher J., Haessler, Jeffrey, Hall, Per, Haller, Toomas, Hallmans, Goran, Hannemann, Anke, Hartman, Catharina A., Hassinen, Maija, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Helmer, Quinta, Hemani, Gibran, Henders, Anjali K., Hillege, Hans L., Hlatky, Mark A., Hoffmannm Wolfgang, Hoffmann, Per, Holmen, Oddgeir, Houwing-Duistermaat, Jeanine J., Illig, Thomas, Isaacs, Aaron, James, Alan L., Jeff, Jarina, Johansen, Berit, Johansson, Asa, Jolley, Jennifer, Juliusdottir, Thorhildur, Junttila, Juhani, Kho, Abel N., Kinnunen, Leena, Klopp, Norman, Kocher, Thomas, Kratzer, Wolfgang, Lichtner, Peter, Lind, Lars, Lindstrom, Jaana, Lobbens, Stephane, Lorentzon, Matthias, Lu, Yingchang, Lyssenko, Valeriya, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Mahajan, Anubha, Maillard, Marc, McArdle, Wendy L., McKenzie, Colin A., McLachlan, Stela, McLaren, Paul J., Menni, Cristina, Merger, Sigrun, Milani, Lili, Moayyeri, Alireza, Monda, Keri L., Morken, Mario A., Muller, Gabriele, Muller-Nurasyid, Martina, Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Nauck, Matthias, Nolte, Ilja M., Nothen, Markus M., Oozageer, Laticia, Pilz, Stefan, Rayner, Nigel W., Renstrom, Frida, Robertson, Neil R., Rose, Lynda M., Roussel, Ronan, Sanna, Serena, Scharnagl, Hubert, Scholtens, Salome, Schumacher, Fredrick R., Schunkert, Heribert, Scott, Robert A., Sehmi, Joban, Seufferlein, Thomas, Shi, Jianxin, Silventoinen, Karri, Smit, Johannes H., Smith, Albert Vernon, Smolonska, Joanna, Stanton, Alice V., Stirrups, Kathleen, Stott, David J., Stringham, Heather M., Sundstrom, Johan, Swertz, Morris A., Syvanen, Ann-Christine, Tayo, Bamidele O., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Tyrer, Jonathan P., van Dijk, Suzanne, van Schoor, Natasja M., van der Velde, Nathalie, van Heemst, Diana, van Oort, Floor V. A., Vermeulen, Sita H., Verweij, Niek, Vonk, Judith M., Waite, Lindsay L., Waldenberger, Melanie, Wennauer, Roman, Wilkens, Lynne R., Willenborg, Christina, Wilsgaard, Tom, Wojczynski, Mary K., Wong, Andrew, Wright, Alan F., Zhang, Qunyuan, Arveiler, Dominique, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Beilby, John, Bergman, Richard N., Bergmann, Sven, Biffar, Reiner, Blangero, John, Boomsma, Dorret I., Bornstein, Stefan R., Bovet, Pascal, Brambilla, Paolo, Brown, Morris J., Campbell, Harry, Caulfield, Mark J., Chakravarti, Aravinda, Collins, Rory, Collins, Francis S., Crawford, Dana C., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Danesh, John, de Faire, Ulf, den Ruijter Hester M., Erbel, Raimund, Erdmann, Jeanette, Eriksson, Johan G., Farrall, Martin, Ferrannini, Ele, Ferrieres, Jean, Ford, Ian, Forouhi, Nita G., Forrester, Terrence, Gansevoort, Ron T., Gejman, Pablo V., Gieger, Christian, Golay, Alain, Gottesman, Omri, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Haas, David W., Hall, Alistair S., Harris, Tamara B., Hattersley, Andrew T., Heath, Andrew C., Hengstenberg, Christian, Hicks, Andrew A., Hindorff, Lucia A., Hingorani, Aroon D., Hofman, Albert, Hovingh, G. Kees, Humphries, Steve E., Hunt, Steven C., Hypponen, Elina, Jacobs, Kevin B., Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti M., Kaprio, Jaakko, Kastelein, John J. P., Kayser, Manfred, Kee, Frank, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kooner, Jaspal S., Kooperberg, Charles, Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kraja, Aldi T., Kumari, Meena, Kuusisto, Johanna, Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Le Marchandm Loic, Lehtimaki, Terho, Lupoli, Sara, Madden, Pamela A. F., Mannisto, Satu, Manunta, Paolo, Marette, Andre, Matise, Tara C., McKnight, Barbara, Meitinger, Thomas, Moll, Frans L., Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Andrew D., Morris, Andrew P., Murray, Jeffrey C., Nelis, Mari, Ohlsson, Claes, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Ong, Ken K., Ouwehand, Willem H., Pasterkamp, Gerard, Peters, Annette, Pramstaller, Peter P., Price, Jackie F., Qi, Lu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rankinen, Tuomo, Rao, D. C., Rice, Treva K., Ritchie, Marylyn, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Saramies, Jouko, Sarzynski, Mark A., Schwarz, Peter E. H., Sebert, Sylvain, Sever, Peter, Shuldiner, Alan R., Sinisalo, Juha, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Stolk, Ronald P., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Tonjes, Anke, Tremblay, Angelo, Tremoli, Elena, Virtamo, Jarmo, Vohl, Marie-Claude, Amouyel, Philippe, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Assimes, Themistocles L., Bochud, Murille, Boehm, Bernhard O., Boerwinkle, Eric, Bottinger, Erwin P., Bouchard, Claude, Cauchi, Stephane, Chambers, John C., Chanock, Stephen J., Cooper, Richard S., de Bakker Paul I. W., Dedoussis, George, Ferrucci, Luigi, Franks, Paul W., Froguel, Philippe, Groop, Leif C., Haiman, Christopher A., Hamsten, Anders, Hayes, M. Geoffrey, Hui, Jennie, Hunter, David J., Hveem, Kristian, Jukema, J. Wouter, Kaplan, Robert C., Kivimaki, Mika, Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Liu, Yongmei, Martin, Nicholas G., Marz, Winfried, Melbye, Mads, Moebus, Susanne, Munroe, Patricia B., Njolstad, Inger, Oostra, Ben A., Palmer, Colin N. A., Pedersen, Nancy L., Perola, Markus, Perusse, Louis, Peters, Ulrike, Powell, Joseph E., Power, Chris, Quertermous, Thomas, Rauramaa, Rainer, Reinmaa, Eva, Ridker, Paul M., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rotter, Jerome I., Saaristo, Timo E., Saleheen, Danish, Schlessinger, David, Slagboom, P. Eline, Snieder, Harold, Spector, Tim D., Strauch, Konstantin, Stumvoll, Michael, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uusitupa, Matti, van der Harst, Pim, Volzke, Henry, Walker, Mark, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wichmann, H.-Erich, Wilson, James F., Zanen, Pieter, Deloukas, Panos, Heid, Iris M., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Mohlke, Karen L., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Barroso, Ines, Fox, Caroline S., North, Kari E., Strachan, David P., Beckmann, Jacques S., Berndt, Sonja I., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., McCarthy, Mark I., Metspalu, Andres, Stefansson, Kari, Uitterlinden, Andre G., van Duijn Cornelia M., Franke, Lude, Willer, Cristen J., Price, Alkes L., Lettre, Guillaume, Loos, Ruth J. F., Weedon, Michael N., Ingelsson, Erik, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Abecasis, Goncalo R., Chasman, Daniel I., Goddard, Michael E., Visscher, Peter M., Hirschhorn, Joel N. and Frayling, Timothy M. (2014) Defining the role of common variation in the genomic and biological architecture of adult human height. Nature Genetics, 46 11: 1173-1186. doi:10.1038/ng.3097 47   13 Cited 13 times in Scopus13 405
Mallow, Ole, Khanfar, Monther A., Malischewski, Moritz, Finke, Pamela, Hesse, Malte, Lork, Enno, Augenstein, Timo, Breher, Frank, Harmer, Jeffrey R., Vasileva, Nadezhda V., Zibarev, Andrey, Bogomyakov, Artem S., Seppelt, Konrad and Beckmann, Jens (2014) Diaryldichalcogenide radical cations. Chemical Science, 6 1: 497-504. doi:10.1039/c4sc02964j 20   1 Cited 2 times in Scopus2 0
Van Lierop, Bianca J., Robinson, Samuel D., Kompella, Shiva N., Belgi, Alessia, McArthur, Jeffrey R., Hung, Andrew, Macraild, Christopher A., Adams, David J., Norton, Raymond S. and Robinson, Andrea J. (2013) Dicarba α-conotoxin Vc1.1 analogues with differential selectivity for nicotinic acetylcholine and GABAB receptors. ACS Chemical Biology, 8 8: 1815-1821. doi:10.1021/cb4002393 19   8 Cited 8 times in Scopus8 0
Berecki, Géza, McArthur, Jeffrey R., Cuny, Hartmut, Clark, Richard J. and Adams, David J. (2014) Differential Cav2.1 and Cav2.3 channel inhibition by baclofen and α-conotoxin Vc1.1 via GABAB receptor activation. Journal of General Physiology, 143 4: 465-479. doi:10.1085/jgp.201311104 23   3 Cited 3 times in Scopus3 70
McKemmish, Laura K., Reimers, Jeffrey R., McKenzie, Ross H., Marks, Alan E. and Hush, Noel S. (2013). Electron transfer, biological phonon condensates, and the "Quantum Consciousness" hypothesis. In: Abstracts - 245th National Meeting of the American ChemicalSociety (ACS). 245th National Spring Meeting of the American Chemical Society (ACS), New Orleans, LA United States, (). 7 - 11 April 2013. 41   0
Van Doorslaer, Sabine, Trandafir, Florin, Harmer, Jeffrey R., Moens, Luc and Dewilde, Sylvia (2014) EPR analysis of cyanide complexes of wild-type human neuroglobin and mutants in comparison to horse heart myoglobin. Biophysical Chemistry, 190-191 8-16. doi:10.1016/j.bpc.2014.03.007 17 1 1 Cited 0 times in Scopus0 1
Yang, Jian, Loos, Ruth J., Powell, Joseph E., Medland, Sarah E, Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Chasman, Daniel I., Rose, Lynda M., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Magi, Reedik, Waite, Lindsay, Vernon Smith, Albert, Yerges-Armstrong, Laura M., Monda, Keri L., Hadley, David, Mahajan, Anubha, Li, Guo, Kapur, Karen, Vitart, Veronique, Huffman, Jennifer E., Wang, Sophie R., Palmer, Cameron, Esko, To˜nu, Fischer, Krista, Hua Zhao, Jing, Demirkan, Ayse, Isaacs, Aaron, Feitosa, Mary F., Luan, Jian’an, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., White, Charles, Jackson, Anne U., Preuss, Michael, Ziegler, Andreas, Eriksson, Joel, Kutalik, Zoltan, Frau, Francesca, Nolte, Ilja M., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Jacobs, Kevin B., Verweij, Niek, Goel, Anuj, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Estrada, Karol, Lynn Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer, Sanna, Serena, Sidore, Carlo, Tyrer, Jonathan, Teumer, Alexander, Prokopenko, Inga, Mangino, Massimo, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Assimes, Themistocles L., Shuldiner, Alan R., Hui, Jennie, Beilby, John P., McArdle, Wendy L., Hall, Per, Haritunians, Talin, Zgaga, Lina, Kolcic, Ivana, Polasek, Ozren, Zemunik, Tatijana, Oostra, Ben A., Juhani Junttila, M. Juhani, Gronberg, Henrik, Schreiber, Stefan, Peters, Annette, Hicks, Andrew A., Stephens, Jonathan, Foad, Nicola S., Laitinen, Jaana, Pouta, Anneli, Kaakinen, Marika, Willemsen, Gonneke, Vink, Jacqueline M., Wild, Sarah H., Navis, Gerjan, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Homuth, Georg, John, Ulrich, Iribarren, Carlos, Harris, Tamara, Launer, Lenore, Gudnason, Vilmundur, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Boerwinkle, Eric, Cadby, Gemma, Palmer, Lyle J., James, Alan L., Musk, Arthur W., Ingelsson, Erik, Psaty, Bruce M., Beckmann, Jacques S., Waeber, Gerard, Vollenweider, Peter, Hayward, Caroline, Wright, Alan F., Rudan, Igor, Groop, Leif C., Metspalu, Andres, Tee Khaw, Kay, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Borecki, Ingrid B., Province, Michael A., Wareham, Nicholas J., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Huikuri, Heikki V., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Atwood, Larry D., Fox, Caroline S., Boehnke, Michael, Collins, Francis S., Mohlke, Karen L., Erdmann, Jeanette, Schunkert, Heribert, Hengstenberg, Christian, Stark, Klaus, Lorentzon, Mattias, Ohlsson, Claes, Cusi, Daniele, Staessen, Jan A., Van der Klauw, Melanie M., Pramstaller, Peter P., Kathiresan, Sekar, Jolley, Jennifer D., Ripatti, Samuli, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, de Geus, Eco J. C., Boomsma, Dorret I., Penninx, Brenda, Wilson, James F., Campbell, Harry, Chanock, Stephen J., van der Harst, Pim, Hamsten, Anders, Watkins, Hugh, Hofman, Albert, Witteman, Jacqueline C., Zillikens, M. Carola, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Vermeulen, Sita H., Vermeulen, S. H., Abecasis, Goncalo R., Schlessinger, David, Schipf, Sabine, Stumvoll, Michael, Tonjes, Anke, Spector, Tim D., North, Kari E., Lettre, Guillaume, McCarthy, Mark I., Berndt, Sonja I., Heath, Andrew C., Madden, Pamela A. F., Nyholt, Dale, Montgomery, Grant, Martin, Nicolas, McKnight, Barbara, Strachan, David P., Hill, Willaim G., Snieder, Harold, Ridker, Paul M., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Stefansson, Kari, Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Goddard, Michael E. and Visscher, Peter (2012) FTO genotype is associated with phenotypic variability of body mass index. Nature, 490 7419: 267-272. doi:10.1038/nature11401 332 4 68 Cited 72 times in Scopus72 28
Berndt, Sonja I., Gustafsson, Stefan, Maegi, Reedik, Ganna, Andrea, Wheeler, Eleanor, Feitosa, Mary F., Justice, Anne E., Monda, Keri L., Croteau-Chonka, Damien C., Day, Felix R., Esko, Tonu, Fall, Tove, Ferreira, Teresa, Gentilini, Davide, Jackson, Anne U., Luan, Jian'an, Randall, Joshua C., Vedantam, Sailaja, Willer, Cristen J., Winkler, Thomas W., Wood, Andrew R., Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie, Hu, Yi-Juan, Lee, Sang Hong, Liang, Liming, Lin, Dan-Yu, Min, Josine L., Neale, Benjamin M., Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Yang, Jian, Albrecht, Eva, Amin, Najaf, Bragg-Gresham, Jennifer L., Cadby, Gemma, den Heijer, Martin, Eklund, Niina, Fischer, Krista, Goel, Anuj, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Huffman, Jennifer E., Jarick, Ivonne, Johansson, Asa, Johnson, Toby, Kanoni, Stavroula, Kleber, Marcus E., Koenig, Inke R., Kristiansson, Kati, Kutalik, Zoltn, Lamina, Claudia, Lecoeur, Cecile, Li, Guo, Mangino, Massimo, McArdle, Wendy L., Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Mueller-Nurasyid, Martina, Ngwa, Julius S., Nolte, Ilja M., Paternoster, Lavinia, Pechlivanis, Sonali, Perola, Markus, Peters, Marjolein J., Preuss, Michael, Rose, Lynda M., Shi, Jianxin, Shungin, Dmitry, Smith, Albert Vernon, Strawbridge, Rona J., Surakka, Ida, Teumer, Alexander, Trip, Mieke D., Tyrer, Jonathan, Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Waite, Lindsay L., Zhao, Jing Hua, Absher, Devin, Asselbergs, Folkert W., Atalay, Mustafa, Attwood, Antony P., Balmforth, Anthony J., Basart, Hanneke, Beilby, John, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Brambilla, Paolo, Bruinenberg, Marcel, Campbell, Harry, Chasman, Daniel I., Chines, Peter S., Collins, Francis S., Connell, John M., Cookson, William O., de Faire, Ulf, de Vegt, Femmie, Dei, Mariano, Dimitriou, Maria, Edkins, Sarah, Estrada, Karol, Evans, David M., Farrall, Martin, Ferrario, Marco M., Ferrieres, Jean, Franke, Lude, Frau, Francesca, Gejman, Pablo V., Grallert, Harald, Groenberg, Henrik, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Hall, Alistair S., Hall, Per, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Heath, Andrew C., Hebebrand, Johannes, Homuth, Georg, Hu, Frank B., Hunt, Sarah E., Hyppoenen, Elina, Iribarren, Carlos, Jacobs, Kevin B., Jansson, John-Olov, Jula, Antti, Kahonen, Mika, Kathiresan, Sekar, Kee, Frank, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Kivimaki, Mika, Koenig, Wolfgang, Kraja, Aldi T., Kumari, Meena, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laitinen, Jaana H., Lakka, Timo A., Langenberg, Claudia, Launer, Lenore J., Lind, Lars, Lindstrom, Jaana, Liu, Jianjun, Liuzzi, Antonio, Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Lorentzon, Mattias, Madden, Pamela A., Magnusson, Patrik K., Manunta, Paolo, Marek, Diana, Maerz, Winfried, Leach, Irene Mateo, McKnight, Barbara, Medland, Sarah E., Mihailov, Evelin, Milani, Lili, Montgomery, Grant W., Mooser, Vincent, Muehleisen, Thomas W., Munroe, Patricia B., Musk, Arthur W., Narisu, Narisu, Navis, Gerjan, Nicholson, George, Nohr, Ellen A., Ong, Ken K., Oostra, Ben A., Palmer, Colin N. A., Palotie, Aarno, Peden, John F., Pedersen, Nancy, Peters, Annette, Polasek, Ozren, Pouta, Anneli, Pramstaller, Peter P., Prokopenko, Inga, Puetter, Carolin, Radhakrishnan, Aparna, Raitakari, Olli, Rendon, Augusto, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Rudan, Igor, Saaristo, Timo E., Sambrook, Jennifer G., Sanders, Alan R., Sanna, Serena, Saramies, Jouko, Schipf, Sabine, Schreiber, Stefan, Schunkert, Heribert, Shin, So-Youn, Signorini, Stefano, Sinisalo, Juha, Skrobek, Boris, Soranzo, Nicole, Stancakova, Alena, Stark, Klaus, Stephens, Jonathan C., Stirrups, Kathleen, Stolk, Ronald P., Stumvoll, Michael, Swift, Amy J., Theodoraki, Eirini V., Thorand, Barbara, Tregouet, David-Alexandre, Tremoli, Elena, Van der Klauw, Melanie M., van Meurs, Joyce B. J., Vermeulen, Sita H., Viikari, Jorma, Virtamo, Jarmo, Vitart, Veronique, Waeber, Gerard, Wang, Zhaoming, Widen, Elisabeth, Wild, Sarah H., Willemsen, Gonneke, Winkelmann, Bernhard R., Witteman, Jacqueline C. M., Wolffenbuttel, Bruce H. R., Wong, Andrew, Wright, Alan F., Zillikens, M. Carola, Amouyel, Philippe, Boehm, Bernhard O., Boerwinkle, Eric, Boomsma, Dorret I., Caulfield, Mark J., Chanock, Stephen J., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Cusi, Daniele, Dedoussis, George V., Erdmann, Jeanette, Eriksson, Johan G., Franks, Paul W., Froguel, Philippe, Gieger, Christian, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hamsten, Anders, Harris, Tamara B., Hengstenberg, Christian, Hicks, Andrew A., Hingorani, Aroon, Hinney, Anke, Hofman, Albert, Hovingh, Kees G., Hveem, Kristian, Illig, Thomas, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Joeckel, Karl-Heinz, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Kuh, Diana, Laakso, Markku, Lehtimaki, Terho, Levinson, Douglas F., Martin, Nicholas G., Metspalu, Andres, Morris, Andrew D., Nieminen, Markku S., Njolstad, Inger, Ohlsson, Claes, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Ouwehand, Willem H., Palmer, Lyle J., Penninx, Brenda, Power, Chris, Province, Michael A., Psaty, Bruce M., Qi, Lu, Rauramaa, Rainer, Ridker, Paul M., Ripatti, Samuli, Salomaa, Veikko, Samani, Nilesh J., Snieder, Harold, Sorensen, Thorkild I. A., Spector, Timothy D., Stefansson, Kari, Tonjes, Anke, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Uusitupa, Matti, van der Harst, Pim, Vollenweider, Peter, Wallaschofski, Henri, Wareham, Nicholas J., Watkins, Hugh, Wichmann, H-Erich, Wilson, James F., Abecasis, Goncalo R., Assimes, Themistocles L., Barroso, Ines, Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Fox, Caroline S., Frayling, Timothy, Groop, Leif C., Haritunian, Talin, Heid, Iris M., Hunter, David, Kaplan, Robert C., Karpe, Fredrik, Moffatt, Miriam F., Mohlke, Karen L., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Pawitan, Yudi, Schadt, Eric E., Schlessinger, David, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Strachan, David P., Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Visscher, Peter M., Di Blasio, Anna Maria, Hirschhorn, Joel N., Lindgren, Cecilia M., Morris, Andrew P., Meyre, David, Scherag, Andr, McCarthy, Mark I., Speliotes, Elizabeth K., North, Kari E., Loos, Ruth J. F. and Ingelsson, Erik (2013) Genome-wide meta-analysis identifies 11 new loci for anthropometric traits and provides insights into genetic architecture. Nature Genetics, 45 5: 501-U69. doi:10.1038/ng.2606 96 5 76 Cited 73 times in Scopus73 33
Yang, Jian, Weedon, Michael N., Purcell, Shaun, Lettre, Guillaume, Estrada, Karol, Willer, Cristen J., Smith, Albert V., Ingelsson, Erik, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Mangino, Massimo, Maegi, Reedik, Madden, Pamela A., Heath, Andrew C., Nyholt, Dale R., Martin, Nicholas G., Montgomery, Grant W., Frayling, Timothy M., Hirschhorn, Joel N., McCarthy, Mark I., Goddard, Michael E. and Visscher, Peter M. (2011) Genomic inflation factors under polygenic inheritance. European Journal of Human Genetics, 19 7: 807-812. doi:10.1038/ejhg.2011.39 25   68 Cited 66 times in Scopus66 3
den Hoed, Marcel, Eijgelsheim, Mark, Esko, Tonu, Brundel, Bianca J. J. M., Peal, David S., Evans, David M., Nolte, Ilja M., Segre, Ayellet V., Holm, Hilma, Handsaker, Robert E., Westra, Harm-Jan, Johnson, Toby, Isaacs, Aaron, Yang, Jian, Lundby, Alicia, Zhao, Jing Hua, Kim, Young Jin, Go, Min Jin, Almgren, Peter, Bochud, Murielle, Boucher, Gabrielle, Cornelis, Marilyn C., Gudbjartsson, Daniel, Hadley, David, van der Harst, Pim, Hayward, Caroline, den Heijer, Martin, Igl, Wilmar, Jackson, Anne U., Kutalik, Zoltan, Luan, Jian'an, Kemp, John P., Kristiansson, Kati, Ladenvall, Claes, Lorentzon, Mattias, Montasser, May E., Njajou, Omer T., O'Reilly, Paul F., Padmanabhan, Sandosh, Pourcain, Beate St., Rankinen, Tuomo, Salo, Perttu, Tanaka, Toshiko, Timpson, Nicholas J., Vitart, Veronique, Waite, Lindsay, Wheeler, William, Zhang, Weihua, Draisma, Harmen H. M., Feitosa, Mary F., Kerr, Kathleen F., Lind, Penelope A., Mihailov, Evelin, Onland-Moret, N. Charlotte, Song, Ci, Weedon, Michael N., Xie, Weijia, Yengo, Loic, Absher, Devin, Albert, Christine M., Alonso, Alvaro, Arking, Dan E., de Bakker, Paul I. W., Balkau, Beverley, Barlassina, Cristina, Benaglio, Paola, Bis, Joshua C., Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Brage, Soren, Chanock, Stephen J., Chines, Peter S., Chung, Mina, Darbar, Dawood, Dina, Christian, Doerr, Marcus, Elliott, Paul, Felix, Stephan B., Fischer, Krista, Fuchsberger, Christian, de Geus, Eco J. C., Goyette, Philippe, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Harris, Tamara B., Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Havulinna, Aki S., Heckbert, Susan R., Hicks, Andrew A., Hofman, Albert, Holewijn, Suzanne, Hoogstra-Berends, Femke, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Jensen, Majken K., Johansson, Asa, Junttila, Juhani, Kaeaeb, Stefan, Kanon, Bart, Ketkar, Shamika, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Knowles, Joshua W., Kooner, Angrad S., Kors, Jan A., Kumari, Meena, Milani, Lili, Laiho, Paeivi, Lakatta, Edward G., Langenberg, Claudia, Leusink, Maarten, Liu, Yongmei, Luben, Robert N., Lunetta, Kathryn L., Lynch, Stacey N., Markus, Marcello R. P., Marques-Vidal, Pedro, Leach, Irene Mateo, McArdle, Wendy L., McCarroll, Steven A., Medland, Sarah E., Miller, Kathryn A., Montgomery, Grant W., Morrison, Alanna C., Mueller-Nurasyid, Martina, Navarro, Pau, Nelis, Mari, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., O'Donnell, Christopher J., Ong, Ken K., Newman, Anne B., Peters, Annette, Polasek, Ozren, Pouta, Anneli, Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Rao, Dabeeru C., Ring, Susan M., Rossin, Elizabeth J., Rudan, Diana, Sanna, Serena, Scott, Robert A., Sehmi, Jaban S., Sharp, Stephen, Shin, Jordan T., Singleton, Andrew B., Smith, Albert V., Soranzo, Nicole, Spector, Tim D., Stewart, Chip, Stringham, Heather M., Tarasov, Kirill V., Uitterlinden, Andre G., Vandenput, Liesbeth, Hwang, Shih-Jen, Whitfield, John B., Wijmenga, Cisca, Wild, Sarah H., Willemsen, Gonneke, Wilson, James F., Witteman, Jacqueline C. M., Wong, Andrew, Wong, Quenna, Jamshidi, Yalda, Zitting, Paavo, Boer, Jolanda M. A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Borecki, Ingrid B., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Ekelund, Ulf, Forouhi, Nita G., Froguel, Philippe, Hingorani, Aroon, Ingelsson, Erik, Kivimaki, Mika, Kronmal, Richard A., Kuh, Diana, Lind, Lars, Martin, Nicholas G., Oostra, Ben A., Pedersen, Nancy L., Quertermous, Thomas, Rotter, Jerome I., van der Schouw, Yvonne T., Verschuren, W. M. Monique, Walker, Mark, Albanes, Demetrius, Arnar, David O., Assimes, Themistocles L., Bandinelli, Stefania, Boehnke, Michael, de Boer, Rudolf A., Bouchard, Claude, Caulfield, W. L. Mark, Chambers, John C., Curhan, Gary, Cusi, Daniele, Eriksson, Johan, Ferrucci, Luigi, van Gilst, Wiek H., Glorioso, Nicola, de Graaf, Jacqueline, Groop, Leif, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hsueh, Wen-Chi, Hu, Frank B., Huikuri, Heikki V., Hunter, David J., Iribarren, Carlos, Isomaa, Bo, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Jula, Antti, Kahonen, Mika, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., van der Klauw, Melanie M., Kooner, Jaspal S., Kraft, Peter, Iacoviello, Licia, Lehtimaki, Terho, Lokki, Marja-Liisa L., Mitchell, Braxton D., Navis, Gerjan, Nieminen, Markku S., Ohlsson, Claes, Poulter, Neil R., Qi, Lu, Raitakari, Olli T., Rimm, Eric B., Rioux, John D., Rizzi, Federica, Rudan, Igor, Salomaa, Veikko, Sever, Peter S., Shields, Denis C., Shuldiner, Alan R., Sinisalo, Juha, Stanton, Alice V., Stolk, Ronald P., Strachan, David P., Tardif, Jean-Claude, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Tuomilehto, Jaako, van Veldhuisen, Dirk J., Virtamo, Jarmo, Viikari, Jorma, Vollenweider, Peter, Waeber, Gerard, Widen, Elisabeth, Cho, Yoon Shin, Olsen, Jesper V., Visscher, Peter M., Willer, Cristen, Franke, Lude, Erdmann, Jeanette, Thompson, John R., Pfeufer, Arne, Sotoodehnia, Nona, Newton-Cheh, Christopher, Ellinor, Patrick T., Stricker, Bruno H. Ch, Metspalu, Andres, Perola, Markus, Beckmann, Jacques S., Smith, George Davey, Stefansson, Kari, Wareham, Nicholas J., Munroe, Patricia B., Sibon, Ody C. M., Milan, David J., Snieder, Harold, Samani, Nilesh J. and Loos, Ruth J. F. (2013) Identification of heart rate-associated loci and their effects on cardiac conduction and rhythm disorders. Nature Genetics, 45 6: 621-634. doi:10.1038/ng.2610 122 7 34 Cited 28 times in Scopus28 25
Comba, Peter, Dovalil, Nina, Hanson, Graeme R., Harmer, Jeffrey R., Noble, Christopher J., Riley, Mark J. and Seibold, Bjoern (2014) Insights into the Electronic Structure of CuII Bound to an Imidazole Analogue of Westiellamide.. Inorganic Chemistry, 53 23: 12323-12336. doi:10.1021/ic5014413 25 3 0 Cited 0 times in Scopus0 2
Jeffrey R. Skaar, Derek J. Richard, Anita Saraf, Alfredo Toschi, Emma Bolderson, Laurence Florens, Michael P. Washburn, Kum Kum Khanna and Michele Pagano (2009) INTS3 controls the hSSB1-mediated DNA damage response. The Journal of Cell Biology, 187 1: 25-32. doi:10.1083/jcb.200907026 69   29 Cited 32 times in Scopus32 0
Scott, Robert A., Lagou, Vasiliki, Welch, Ryan P., Wheeler, Eleanor, Montasser, May E., Luan, Jian’an, Mägi, Reedik, Strawbridge, Rona J., Rehnberg, Emil, Gustafsson, Stefan, Kanoni, Stavroula, Rasmussen-Torvik, Laura J., Yengo, Loïc, Lecoeur, Cecile, Shungin, Dmitry, Sanna, Serena, Sidore, Carlo, Johnson, Paul C. D., Jukema, J. Wouter, Johnson, Toby, Mahajan, Anubha, Verweij, Niek, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Shah, Sonia, Smith, Albert V., Sennblad, Bengt, Gieger, Christian, Salo, Perttu, Perola, Markus, Timpson, Nicholas J., Evans, David M., St Pourcain, Beate, Wu, Ying, Andrews, Jeanette S., Hui, Jennie, Bielak, Lawrence F., Zhao, Wei, Horikoshi, Momoko, Navarro, Pau, Isaacs, Aaron, O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Stirrups, Kathleen, Vitart, Veronique, Hayward, Caroline, Esko, Tõnu, Mihailov, Evelin, Fraser, Ross M., Fall, Tove, Voight, Benjamin F., Raychaudhuri, Soumya, Chen, Han, Lindgren, Cecilia M., Morris, Andrew P., Rayner, Nigel W., Robertson, Neil, Rybin, Denis, Liu, Ching-Ti, Beckmann, Jacques S., Willems, Sara M., Chines, Peter S., Jackson, Anne U., Kang, Hyun Min., Stringham, Heather M., Song, Kijoung, Tanaka, Toshiko, Peden, John F., Goel, Anuj, Hicks, Andrew A., An, Ping, Müller-Nurasyid, Martina, Franco-Cereceda, Anders, Folkersen, Lasse, Marullo, Letizia, Jansen, Hanneke, Oldehinkel, Albertine J., Bruinenberg, Marcel, Pankow, James S., North, Kari E., Forouhi, Nita G., Loos, Ruth J. F., Edkins, Sarah, Varga, Tibor V., Hallmans, Göran, Oksa, Heikki, Antonella, Mulas, Nagaraja, Ramaiah, Trompet, Stella, Ford, Ian, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Kong, Augustine, Kumari, Meena, Gigante, Bruna, Herder, Christian, Munroe, Patricia B., Caulfield, Mark, Antti, Jula, Mangino, Massimo, Small, Kerrin, Miljkovic, Iva, Liu, Yongmei, Atalay, Mustafa, Kiess, Wieland, James, Alan L., Rivadeneira, Fernando, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Palmer, Colin N. A., Doney, Alex S. F., Willemsen, Gonneke, Smit, Johannes H., Campbell, Susan, Polasek, Ozren, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Hercberg, Serge, Dimitriou, Maria, Bolton, Jennifer L., Fowkes, Gerard R., Kovacs, Peter, Lindström, Jaana, Zemunik, Tatijana, Bandinelli, Stefania, Wild, Sarah H., Basart, Hanneke V., Rathmann, Wolfgang, Grallert, Harald, Maerz, Winfried, Kleber, Marcus E., Boehm, Bernhard O., Peters, Annette, Pramstaller, Peter P., Province, Michael A., Borecki, Ingrid B., Hastie, Nicholas D., Rudan, Igor, Campbell, Harry, Watkins, Hugh, Farrall, Martin, Stumvoll, Michael, Ferrucci, Luigi, Waterworth, Dawn M., Bergman, Richard N., Collins, Francis S., Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Watanabe, Richard M., de Geus, Eco J. C., Penninx, Brenda W., Hofman, Albert, Oostra, Ben A., Psaty, Bruce M., Vollenweider, Peter, Wilson, James F., Wright, Alan F., Hovingh, G. Kees, Metspalu, Andres, Uusitupa, Matti, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Kyvik, Kirsten O., Kaprio, Jaakko, Price, Jackie F., Dedoussis, George V., Deloukas, Panos, Meneton, Pierre, Lind, Lars, Boehnke, Michael, Shuldiner, Alan R., van Duijn, Cornelia M., Morris, Andrew D., Toenjes, Anke, Peyser, Patricia A., Beilby, John P., Körner, Antje, Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Bornstein, Stefan R., Schwarz, Peter E. H., Lakka, Timo A., Rauramaa, Rainer, Adair, Linda S., Smith, George Davey, Spector, Tim D., Illig, Thomas, de Faire, Ulf, Hamsten, Anders, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Kivimaki, Mika, Hingorani, Aroon, Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Saaristo, Timo E., Boomsma, Dorret I., Stefansson, Kari, van der Harst, Pim, Dupuis, Josée, Pedersen, Nancy L., Sattar, Naveed, Harris, Tamara B., Cucca, Francesco, Ripatti, Samuli, Salomaa, Veikko, Mohlke, Karen L., Balkau, Beverley, Froguel, Philippe, Pouta, Anneli, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Wareham, Nicholas J., Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, McCarthy, Mark I., Franks, Paul W., Meigs, James B., Teslovich, Tanya M., Florez, Jose C., Langenberg, Claudia, Ingelsson, Erik, Prokopenko, Inga and Barroso, Inês (2012) Large-scale association analyses identify new loci influencing glycemic traits and provide insight into the underlying biological pathways. Nature Genetics, 44 9: 991-1005. doi:10.1038/ng.2385 35   120 Cited 118 times in Scopus118 4
Heid, Iris M., Jackson, Anne U., Randall, Joshua C., Winkler, Thomas W., Qi, Lu, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Zillikens, M. Carola, Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Maegi, Reedik, Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie, White, Charles C., Bouatia-Naji, Nabila, Harris, Tamara B., Berndt, Sonja I., Ingelsson, Erik, Willer, Cristen J., Weedon, Michael N., Luan, Jianan, Vedantam, Sailaja, Esko, Tonu, Kilpelaeinen, Tuomas O., Kutalik, Zoltan, Li, Shengxu, Monda, Keri L., Dixon, Anna L., Holmes, Christopher C., Kaplan, Lee M., Liang, Liming, Min, Josine L., Moffatt, Miriam F., Molony, Cliona, Nicholson, George, Schadt, Eric E., Zondervan, Krina T., Feitosa, Mary F., Ferreira, Teresa, Allen, Hana Lango, Weyant, Robert J., Wheeler, Eleanor, Wood, Andrew R., Estrada, Karol, Goddard, Michael E., Lettre, Guillaume, Mangino, Massimo, Nyholt, Dale R., Purcell, Shaun, Smith, Albert Vernon, Visscher, Peter M., Yang, Jian, McCarroll, Steven A., Nemesh, James, Voight, Benjamin F., Absher, Devin, Amin, Najaf, Aspelund, Thor, Coin, Lachlan, Glazer, Nicole L., Hayward, Caroline, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Johansson, Asa, Johnson, Toby, Kaakinen, Marika, Kapur, Karen, Ketkar, Shamika, Knowles, Joshua W., Kraft, Peter, Kraja, Aldi T., Lamina, Claudia, Leitzmann, Michael F., McKnight, Barbara, Morris, Andrew P., Ong, Ken K., Perry, John R. B., Peters, Marjolein J., Polasek, Ozren, Prokopenko, Inga, Rayner, Nigel W., Ripatti, Samuli, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Robertson, Neil R., Sanna, Serena, Sovio, Ulla, Surakka, Ida, Teumer, Alexander, van Wingerden, Sophie, Vitart, Veronique, Zhao, Jing Hua, Cavalcanti-Proenca, Christine, Chines, Peter S., Fisher, Eva, Kulzer, Jennifer R., Lecoeur, Cecile, Narisu, Narisu, Sandholt, Camilla, Scott, Laura J., Silander, Kaisa, Stark, Klaus, Tammesoo, Mari-Liis, Teslovich, Tanya M., Timpson, Nicholas John, Watanabe, Richard M., Welch, Ryan, Chasman, Daniel I., Cooper, Matthew N., Jansson, John-Olov, Kettunen, Johannes, Lawrence, Robert W., Pellikka, Niina, Perola, Markus, Vandenput, Liesbeth, Alavere, Helene, Almgren, Peter, Atwood, Larry D., Bennett, Amanda J., Biffar, Reiner, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Bornstein, Stefan R., Buchanan, Thomas A., Campbell, Harry, Day, Ian N. M., Dei, Mariano, Doerr, Marcus, Elliott, Paul, Erdos, Michael R., Eriksson, Johan G., Freimer, Nelson B., Fu, Mao, Gaget, Stefan, Geus, Eco J. C., Gjesing, Anette P., Grallert, Harald, Graessler, Juergen, Groves, Christopher J., Guiducci, Candace, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Hassanali, Neelam, Havulinna, Aki S., Herzig, Karl-Heinz, Hicks, Andrew A., Hui, Jennie, Igl, Wilmar, Jousilahti, Pekka, Jula, Antti, Kajantie, Eero, Kinnunen, Leena, Kolcic, Ivana, Koskinen, Seppo, Kovacs, Peter, Kroemer, Heyo K., Krzelj, Vjekoslav, Kuusisto, Johanna, Kvaloy, Kirsti, Laitinen, Jaana, Lantieri, Olivier, Lathrop, G. Mark, Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Luben, Robert N., Ludwig, Barbara, McArdle, Wendy L., McCarthy, Anne, Morken, Mario A., Nelis, Mari, Neville, Matt J., Pare, Guillaume, Parker, Alex N., Peden, John F., Pichler, Irene, Pietilainen, Kirsi H., Platou, Carl G. P., Pouta, Anneli, Ridderstrale, Martin, Samani, Nilesh J., Saramies, Jouko, Sinisalo, Juha, Smit, Jan H., Strawbridge, Rona J., Stringham, Heather M., Swift, Amy J., Teder-Laving, Maris, Thomson, Brian, Usala, Gianluca, van Meurs, Joyce B. J., van Ommen, Gert-Jan, Vatin, Vincent, Volpato, Claudia B., Wallaschofski, Henri, Walters, G. Bragi, Widen, Elisabeth, Wild, Sarah H., Willemsen, Gonneke, Witte, Daniel R., Zgaga, Lina, Zitting, Paavo, Beilby, John P., James, Alan L., Kahonen, Mika, Lehtimaki, Terho, Nieminen, Markku S., Ohlsson, Claes, Palmer, Lyle J., Raitakari, Olli, Ridker, Paul M., Stumvoll, Michael, Toenjes, Anke, Viikari, Jorma, Balkau, Beverley, Ben-Shlomo, Yoav, Bergman, Richard N., Boeing, Heiner, Smith, George Davey, Ebrahim, Shah, Froguel, Philippe, Hansen, Torben, Hengstenberg, Christian, Hveem, Kristian, Isomaa, Bo, Jorgensen, Torben, Karpe, Fredrik, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Laakso, Markku, Lawlor, Debbie A., Marre, Michel, Meitinger, Thomas, Metspalu, Andres, Midthjell, Kristian, Pedersen, Oluf, Salomaa, Veikko, Schwarz, Peter E. H., Tuomi, Tiinamaija, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Valle, Timo T., Wareham, Nicholas J., Arnold, Alice M., Beckmann, Jacques S., Bergmann, Sven, Boerwinkle, Eric, Boomsma, Dorret I., Caulfield, Mark J., Collins, Francis S., Eiriksdottir, Gudny, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Gyllensten, Ulf, Hamsten, Anders, Hattersley, Andrew T., Hofman, Albert, Hu, Frank B., Illig, Thomas, Iribarren, Carlos, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Kao, W. H. Linda, Kaprio, Jaakko, Launer, Lenore J., Munroe, Patricia B., Oostra, Ben, Penninx, Brenda W., Pramstaller, Peter P., Psaty, Bruce M., Quertermous, Thomas, Rissanen, Aila, Rudan, Igor, Shuldiner, Alan R., Soranzo, Nicole, Spector, Timothy D., Syvanen, Ann-Christine, Uda, Manuela, Uitterlinden, Andre, Voelzke, Henry, Vollenweider, Peter, Wilson, James F., Witteman, Jacqueline C., Wright, Alan F., Abecasis, Goncalo R., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Frayling, Timothy M., Groop, Leif C., Haritunians, Talin, Hunter, David J., Kaplan, Robert C., North, Kari E., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Peltonen, Leena, Schlessinger, David, Strachan, David P., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Assimes, Themistocles L., Wichmann, H-Erich, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Stefansson, Kari, Cupples, L. Adrienne, Loos, Ruth J. F., Barroso, Ines, McCarthy, Mark I., Fox, Caroline S., Mohlke, Karen L. and Lindgren, Cecilia M. (2010) Meta-analysis identifies 13 new loci associated with waist-hip ratio and reveals sexual dimorphism in the genetic basis of fat distribution. Nature Genetics, 42 11: 949-U160. doi:10.1038/ng.685 37   263 Cited 301 times in Scopus301 33
Powell, Kenneth E., Zimmerman, Richard K., Ahern, David K., Lewis, Allison L., Ramirez, Amelie G., Atienza, Audie, Ayala, Guadalupe X., Elder, John P., Calonge, Ned, Chin, Marshall, Clymer, John, Fielding, Jonathan, Glanz, Karen, Goetzel, Ron, Green, Lawrence W., Grossman, David, Johnson, Robert L., Kumanyika, Shiriki, Orleans, Tracy, Pronk, Nico, Ramirez, Gilbert, Remington, Patrick L., Rimer, Barbara, Hesse, Bradford W., Frumkin, Howard, Jones, Bruce H., Canham-Chervak, Michelle, Kohatsu, Neal D., Harris, Jeffrey R., Koo, Denise, Michener, Lloyd, Kottke, Thomas E., Dickey, Larry L., Maibach, Edward, Mays, Glen P., Halverson, Paul K., McGinnis, J. Michael, Barry, Michael A., Owen, Neville, Pronk, Nico, Sallis, James F., Stokols, Daniel, Hall, Kara L., Felitti, Vincent J., Anda, Robert F., Butchart, Alexander, Sethi, Dinesh, Pratt, Michael and Gruner, Linda (2013) Notes from the field: planting, nurturing, and watching things grow. American Journal of Preventive Medicine, 45 6: 687-702. doi:10.1016/j.amepre.2013.09.006 88   0 Cited 1 times in Scopus1 0
Liu, Feng, Beck, Barbara L., Xu, Bin, Fitzsimmons, Jeffrey R., Blackband, Stephen J. and Crozier, Stuart (2005) Numerical modeling of 11.1 T MRI of a human head using MoM/FDTD methods. Concepts in Magnetic Resonance Part B: Magnetic Resonance Engineering, 24 1: 28-38. doi:10.1002/cmr.b.20024 145   30 Cited 25 times in Scopus25 0
Tranberg, Charlotte Elisabet, Yang, Aijun, Vetter, Irina, McArthur, Jeffrey R., Baell, Jonathan B., Lewis, Richard J., Tuck, Kellie L. and Duggan, Peter J. (2012) omega-Conotoxin GVIA Mimetics that Bind and Inhibit Neuronal Ca(v)2.2 Ion Channels. Marine Drugs, 10 10: 2349-2368. doi:10.3390/md10102349 32   7 Cited 8 times in Scopus8 0
Bowen, Alice M., Tait, Claudia E., Timmel, Christiane R. and Harmer, Jeffrey R. (2014) Orientation-selective DEER using rigid spin labels, cofactors, metals, and clusters. Structure and Bonding, 152 283-328. doi:10.1007/430_2013_115 52 1 0
McKemmish, Laura K., Reimers, Jeffrey R., McKenzie, Ross H., Mark, Alan E. and Hush, Noel S. (2009) Penrose-Hameroff orchestrated objective-reduction proposal for human consciousness is not biologically feasible. Physical Review E, 80 2: 1-5. doi:10.1103/PhysRevE.80.021912 146 158 35 Cited 35 times in Scopus35 14
Khrimian, Ashot, Fay, Harry A. C., Guzman, Filadelfo, Chauhan, Kamlesh, Moore, Chris and Aldrich, Jeffrey R. (2012) Pheromone of the banana-spotting bug, Amblypelta lutescens lutescens Distant (Heteroptera: Coreidae): identification, synthesis, and field bioassay. Psyche, 2012 1-8. doi:10.1155/2012/536149 12   Cited 1 times in Scopus1 0
Huxley, Rachel R., Misialek, Jeffrey R., Agarwal, Sunil K., Loehr, Laura R., Soliman, Elsayed Z., Chen, Lin Y. and Alonso, Alvaro (2014) Physical Activity, Obesity, Weight Change, and Risk of Atrial Fibrillation The Atherosclerosis Risk in Communities Study. Circulation - Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology, 7 4: 620-625 + 15. doi:10.1161/CIRCEP.113.001244 21   1 Cited 2 times in Scopus2 10
Zhu, Bi-Xue, Zhang, Qi-Long, Zhang, Yun-Qian, Tao, Zhu, Clegg, Jack K., Reimers, Jeffrey R., Lindoy, Leonard F. and Wei, Gang (2009) Polymeric di- and discrete trinuclear silver(I) assemblies incorporating gamma-carbon bonded, neutral acetylacetone-imine motifs assembled from racemic and diastereopure N,N '-bis(acetylacetone)cyclohexanediimine units. Dalton Transactions, 25: 4896-4900. doi:10.1039/b903467f 43   12 Cited 7 times in Scopus7 0
Phelan, Catherine M., Tsai, Ya-Yu, Goode, Ellen L., Vierkant, Robert A., Fridley, Brooke L., Beesley, Jonathan, Chen, Xiao Qing, Webb, Penelope M., Chanock, Stephen, Cramer, Daniel W., Moysich, Kirsten, Edwards, Robert P., Chang-Claude, Jenny, Garcia-Closas, Montserrat, Yang, Hannah, Wang-Gohrke, Shan, Hein, Rebecca, Green, Adele C., Lissowska, Jolanta, Carney, Michael E., Lurie, Galina, Wilkens, Lynne R., Ness, Roberta B., Pearce, Celeste Leigh, Wu, Anna H., Van Den Berg, David J., Stram, Daniel O., Terry, Kathryn L., Whiteman, David C., Whittemore, Alice S., DiCioccio, Richard A., McGuire, Valerie, Doherty, Jennifer A., Rossing, Mary Anne, Anton-Culver, Hoda, Ziogas, Argyrios, Hogdall, Claus, Hogdall, Estrid, Kjaer, Susanne Krüger, Blaakaer, Jan, Quaye, Lydia, Ramus, Susan J., Jacobs, Ian, Song, Honglin, Pharoah, Paul D. P., Iversen, Edwin S., Marks, Jeffrey R., Pike, Malcolm C., Gayther, Simon A., Cunningham, Julie M., Goodman, Marc T., Schildkraut, Joellen M., Chenevix-Trench, Georgia, Berchuck, Andrew and Sellers, Thomas A. (2010) Polymorphism in the GALNT1 gene and epithelial ovarian cancer in non-hispanic white women: The Ovarian Cancer Association Consortium. Cancer Epidemiology Biomarkers and Prevention, 19 2: 600-604. doi:10.1158/1055-9965.EPI-09-0861 120   12 Cited 14 times in Scopus14 0
Rubin, G. D., Dake, M. D., Napel, S. A., Walker, P. J. and Jeffrey, R. B. (1992). Preoperative and postoperative assessment for abdominal vascular surgery - Spiral CT angiography as an alternative to arteriography. In: -, -, (181-181). -. 21   11
Hunter, Ernest M., Gynther, Bruce D., Anderson, Carrick J., Onnis, Leigh-ann L., Nelson, Jeffrey R., Hall, Wayne, Baune, Bernhard T. and Groves, Aaron R. (2012) Psychosis in Indigenous populations of Cape York and the Torres Strait. Medical Journal of Australia, 196 2: 133-135. doi:10.5694/mja11.10118 34   9 Cited 9 times in Scopus9 0
McKemmish, Laura K., McKenzie, Ross H., Hush, Noel S. and Reimers, Jeffrey R. (2011) Quantum entanglement between electronic and vibrational degrees of freedom in molecules. Journal of Chemical Physics, 135 24: 244110.1-244110.11. doi:10.1063/1.3671386 41   14 Cited 13 times in Scopus13 10
Thorgeirsson, Thorgeir E., Gudbjartsson, Daniel F., Surakka, Ida, Vink, Jacqueline M., Amin, Najaf, Geller, Frank, Sulem, Patrick, Rafnar, Thorunn, Esko, Tōnu, Walter, Stefan, Gieger, Christian, Rawal, Rajesh, Mangino, Massimo, Prokopenko, Inga, Mägi, Reedik, Keskitalo, Kaisu, Gudjonsdottir, Iris H., Gretarsdottir, Solveig, Stefansson, Hreinn, Thompson, John R., Aulchenko, Yurii S., Nelis, Mari, Aben, Katja K., den Heijer, Martin, Dirksen, Asger, Ashraf, Haseem, Soranzo, Nicole, Valdes, Ana M., Steves, Claire, Uitterlinden, André G., Hofman, Albert, Tönjes, Anke, Kovacs, Peter, Hottenga, Jouke Jan, Willemsen, Gonneke, Vogelzangs, Nicole, Döring, Angela, Dahmen, Norbert, Nitz, Barbara, Pergadia, Michele L, Saez, Berta, De Diego, Veronica, Lezcano, Victoria, Garcia-Prats, Maria D., Ripatti, Samuli, Perola, Markus, Kettunen, Johannes, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Pouta, Anneli, Laitinen, Jaana, Isohanni, Matti, Huei-Yi, Shen, Allen, Maxine, Krestyaninova, Maria, Hall, Alistair S., Jones, Gregory T., van Rij, Andre M., Mueller, Thomas, Dieplinger, Benjamin, Haltmayer, Meinhard, Jonsson, Steinn, Matthiasson, Stefan E., Oskarsson, Hogni, Tyrfingsson, Thorarinn, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Mayordomo, Jose I., Lindholt, Jes S., Pedersen, Jesper Holst, Franklin, Wilbur A., Wolf, Holly, Montgomery, Grant W., Heath, Andrew C., Martin, Nicholas G., Madden, Pamela A. F., Giegling, Ina, Rujescu, Dan, Järvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Salomaa, Veikko, Stumvoll, Michael, Spector, Tim D., Wichmann, H.-Erich, Metspalu, Andres, Samani, Nilesh J., Penninx, Brenda W., Oostra, Ben A., Boomsma, Dorret I., Tiemeier, Henning, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Kaprio, Jaakko, Gulcher, Jeffrey R., The ENGAGE Consortium, McCarthy, Mark I., Peltonen, Leena, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur and Stefansson, Kari (2010) Sequence variants at CHRNB3-CHRNA6 and CYP2A6 affect smoking behavior. Nature Genetics, 42 5: 448-454. doi:10.1038/ng.573 196   238 Cited 255 times in Scopus255 1
Misialek, Jeffrey R., Lopez, Faye L., Lutsey, Pamela L., Huxley, Rachel R., Peacock, James M., Chen, Lin Y., Soliman, Elsayed Z., Agarwal, Sunil K. and Alonso, Alvaro (2013) Serum and Dietary Magnesium and Incidence of Atrial Fibrillation in Whites and in African Americans - Atherosclerosis Risk in Communities (ARIC) Study. Circulation Journal, 77 2: 323-329. doi:10.1253/circj.CJ-12-0886 20   6 Cited 6 times in Scopus6 0
Randall, Joshua C., Winkler, Thomas W., Kutalik, Zoltan, Berndt, Sonja I., Jackson, Anne U., Monda, Keri L., Kilpelaeinen, Tuomas O., Esko, Tonu, Maegi, Reedik, Li, Shengxu, Workalemahu, Tsegaselassie, Feitosa, Mary F., Croteau-Chonka, Damien C., Day, Felix R., Fall, Tove, Ferreira, Teresa, Gustafsson, Stefan, Locke, Adam E., Mathieson, Iain, Scherag, Andre, Vedantam, Sailaja, Wood, Andrew R., Liang, Liming, Steinthorsdottir, Valgerdur, Thorleifsson, Gudmar, Dermitzakis, Emmanouil T., Dimas, Antigone S., Karpe, Fredrik, Min, Josine L., Nicholson, George, Clegg, Deborah J., Person, Thomas, Krohn, Jon P., Bauer, Sabrina, Buechler, Christa, Eisinger, Kristina, Bonnefond, Amelie, Froguel, Philippe, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Prokopenko, Inga, Waite, Lindsay L., Harris, Tamara B., Smith, Albert Vernon, Shuldiner, Alan R., McArdle, Wendy L., Caulfield, Mark J., Munroe, Patricia B., Gronberg, Henrik, Chen, Yii-Der Ida, Li, Guo, Beckmann, Jacques S., Johnson, Toby, Thorsteinsdottir, Unnur, Teder-Laving, Maris, Khaw, Kay-Tee, Wareham, Nicholas J., Zhao, Jing Hua, Amin, Najaf, Oostra, Ben A., Kraja, Aldi T., Province, Michael A., Cupples, L. Adrienne, Heard-Costa, Nancy L., Kaprio, Jaakko, Ripatti, Samuli, Surakka, Ida, Collins, Francis S., Saramies, Jouko, Tuomilehto, Jaakko, Jula, Antti, Salomaa, Veikko, Erdmann, Jeanette, Hengstenberg, Christian, Loley, Christina, Schunkert, Heribert, Lamina, Claudia, Wichmann, H. Erich, Albrecht, Eva, Gieger, Christian, Hicks, Andrew A., Johansson, Asa, Pramstaller, Peter P., Kathiresan, Sekar, Speliotes, Elizabeth K., Penninx, Brenda, Hartikainen, Anna-Liisa, Jarvelin, Marjo-Riitta, Gyllensten, Ulf, Boomsma, Dorret I., Campbell, Harry, Wilson, James F., Chanock, Stephen J., Farrall, Martin, Goel, Anuj, Medina-Gomez, Carolina, Rivadeneira, Fernando, Estrada, Karol, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hofman, Albert, Zillikens, M. Carola, den Heijer, Martin, Kiemeney, Lambertus A., Maschio, Andrea, Hall, Per, Tyrer, Jonathan, Teumer, Alexander, Voelzke, Henry, Kovacs, Peter, Toenjes, Anke, Mangino, Massimo, Spector, Tim D., Hayward, Caroline, Rudan, Igor, Hall, Alistair S., Samani, Nilesh J., Attwood, Antony Paul, Sambrook, Jennifer G., Hung, Joseph, Palmer, Lyle J., Lokki, Marja-Liisa, Sinisalo, Juha, Boucher, Gabrielle, Huikuri, Heikki, Lorentzon, Mattias, Ohlsson, Claes, Eklund, Niina, Eriksson, Johan G., Barlassina, Cristina, Rivolta, Carlo, Nolte, Ilja M., Snieder, Harold, Van der Klauw, Melanie M., Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Jana V., Gejman, Pablo V., Shi, Jianxin, Jacobs, Kevin B., Wang, Zhaoming, Bakker, Stephan J. L., Leach, Irene Mateo, Navis, Gerjan, van der Harst, Pim, Martin, Nicholas G., Medland, Sarah E., Montgomery, Grant W., Yang, Jian, Chasman, Daniel I., Ridker, Paul M., Rose, Lynda M., Lehtimaki, Terho, Raitakari, Olli, Absher, Devin, Iribarren, Carlos, Basart, Hanneke, Hovingh, Kees G., Hyppoenen, Elina, Power, Chris, Anderson, Denise, Beilby, John P., Hui, Jennie, Jolley, Jennifer, Sager, Hendrik, Bornstein, Stefan R., Schwarz, Peter E. H., Kristiansson, Kati, Perola, Markus, Lindstrom, Jaana, Swift, Amy J., Uusitupa, Matti, Atalay, Mustafa, Lakka, Timo A., Rauramaa, Rainer, Bolton, Jennifer L., Fowkes, Gerry, Fraser, Ross M., Price, Jackie F., Fischer, Krista, KrjutAikov, Kaarel, Metspalu, Andres, Mihailov, Evelin, Langenberg, Claudia, Luan, Jian'an, Ong, Ken K., Chines, Peter S., Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Sirkka M., Saaristo, Timo E., Edkins, Sarah, Franks, Paul W., Hallmans, Goran, Shungin, Dmitry, Morris, Andrew David, Palmer, Colin N. A., Erbel, Raimund, Moebus, Susanne, Noethen, Markus M., Pechlivanis, Sonali, Hveem, Kristian, Narisu, Narisu, Hamsten, Anders, Humphries, Steve E., Strawbridge, Rona J., Tremoli, Elena, Grallert, Harald, Thorand, Barbara, Illig, Thomas, Koenig, Wolfgang, Mueller-Nurasyid, Martina, Peters, Annette, Boehm, Bernhard O., Kleber, Marcus E., Maerz, Winfried, Winkelmann, Bernhard R., Kuusisto, Johanna, Laakso, Markku, Arveiler, Dominique, Cesana, Giancarlo, Kuulasmaa, Kari, Virtamo, Jarmo, Yarnell, John W. G., Kuh, Diana, Wong, Andrew, Lind, Lars, de Faire, Ulf, Gigante, Bruna, Magnusson, Patrik K. E., Pedersen, Nancy L., Dedoussis, George, Dimitriou, Maria, Kolovou, Genovefa, Kanoni, Stavroula, Stirrups, Kathleen, Bonnycastle, Lori L., Njolstad, Inger, Wilsgaard, Tom, Ganna, Andrea, Rehnberg, Emil, Hingorani, Aroon, Kivimaki, Mika, Kumari, Meena, Assimes, Themistocles L., Barroso, Ine S., Boehnke, Michael, Borecki, Ingrid B., Deloukas, Panos, Fox, Caroline S., Frayling, Timothy, Groop, Leif C., Haritunians, Talin, Hunter, David, Ingelsson, Erik, Kaplan, Robert, Mohlke, Karen L., O'Connell, Jeffrey R., Schlessinger, David, Strachan, David P., Stefansson, Kari, van Duijn, Cornelia M., Abecasis, Goncalo R., McCarthy, Mark I., Hirschhorn, Joel N., Qi, Lu, Loos, Ruth J. F., Lindgren, Cecilia M., North, Kari E., Heid, Iris M., DIAGRAM Consortium and MAGIC Investigators (2013) Sex-stratified Genome-wide Association Studies Including 270,000 Individuals Show Sexual Dimorphism in Genetic Loci for Anthropometric Traits. Plos Genetics, 9 6: e1003500.1-e1003500.19. doi:10.1371/journal.pgen.1003500 64   32 Cited 31 times in Scopus31 37
Tondreau, Aaron M., Benkő, Zoltán, Harmer, Jeffrey R. and Grützmacher, Hansjörg (2014) Sodium phosphaethynolate, Na(OCP), as a "P" transfer reagent for the synthesis of N-heterocyclic carbene supported P3 and PAsP radicals. Chemical Science, 5 4: 1545-1554. doi:10.1039/C3SC53140F 105 2 10 Cited 11 times in Scopus11 0
Protchenko, Andrey V., Dange, Deepak, Harmer, Jeffrey R., Tang, Christina Y., Schwarz, Andrew D., Kelly, Michael J., Phillips, Nicholas, Tirfoin, Remi, Birjkumar, Krishna Hassomal, Jones, Cameron, Kaltsoyannis, Nikolas, Mountford, Philip and Aldridge, Simon (2014) Stable GaX2, InX2 and TlX2 radicals. Nature Chemistry, 6 4: 315-319. doi:10.1038/nchem.1870 33   10 Cited 10 times in Scopus10 19
Simpson, Denise S., Katavic, Peter L., Lozama, Anthony, Harding, Wayne W., Parrish, Damon, Deschamps, Jeffrey R., Dersch, Christina M., Partilla, John S., Rothman, Richard B., Navarro, Hernan and Prisinzano, Thomas E. (2007) Synthetic studies of neoclerodane diterpenes from Salvia divinorum: Preparation and opioid receptor activity of salvinicin analogues. Journal of Medicinal Chemistry, 50 15: 3596-3603. doi:10.1021/jm070393d 46 1 25 Cited 26 times in Scopus26 0
Reimers, Jeffrey R., McKemmish, Laura K., McKenzie, Ross H., Mark, Alan E. and Hush, Noel S. (2014) The revised Penrose-Hameroff orchestrated objective-reduction proposal for human consciousness is not scientifically justified. Comment on "Consciousness in the universe: A review of the 'Orch OR' theory" by Hameroff and Penrose. Physics of Life Reviews, 11 1: 101-103. doi:10.1016/j.plrev.2013.11.003 129   2 Cited 2 times in Scopus2 13
Rubin, Geoffrey D., Walker, Philip J., Dake, Michael D., Napel, Sandy, Jeffrey, R. Brooke, McDonnell, Charles H., Mitchell, R. Scott and Miller, D. Craig (1993). Three-dimensional spiral computed tomographic angiography: an alternative imaging modality for the abdominal aorta and its branches. In: Eighth Annual Meeting of the Western Vascular Society, Sonoma, CA, United States, (656-665). 9-12 January 1993. 39   132 Cited 141 times in Scopus141
Shimizu, Chisato, Jain, Sonia, Davila, Sonia, Hibberd, Martin L., Lin, Kevin O., Molkara, Delaram, Frazer, Jeffrey R., Sun, Shelly, Baker, Annette L., Newburger, Jane W., Rowley, Anne H., Shulman, Stanford T., Burgner, David, Breunis, Willemijn B. B, Kuijpers, Taco W., Wright, Victoria J., Levin, Michael, Eleftherohorinou, Hariklia, Coin, Lachlan, Popper, Stephen J., Relman, David A., Fury, Wen, Lin, Calvin, Mellis, Scott, Tremoulet, Adriana H. and Burns, Jane C. (2011) Transforming growth factor-β signaling pathway in patients with Kawasaki disease. Circulation: Cardiovascular Genetics, 4 1: 16-25. doi:10.1161/CIRCGENETICS.110.940858 19   36 Cited 42 times in Scopus42 0
Reimers, Jeffrey R., McKemmish, Laura K., McKenzie, Ross H., Mark, Alan E. and Hush, Noel S. (2009) Weak, strong, and coherent regimes of Frohlich condensation and their applications to terahertz medicine and quantum consciousness. Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of USA, 106 11: 4219-4224. doi:10.1073/pnas.0806273106 130   53 Cited 52 times in Scopus52 27